INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Pursuant to article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

PURPOSE OF THIS INFORMATION

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter “Regulation”) and Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018, this page describes the methods of processing personal data of users who consult the website of FA S.r.l. in the person of the pro tempore legal representative, with registered office in Forlì (FC), Via Seganti n. 103, VAT number: 04384660405, E-mail: info@forli-airport.com, certified e-mail: aeroporto.fo@legalmail.it; Tel. 0543 783411, for the protection of electronically accessible personal data, at the following address: www.forli-airport.com.
This information does not pertain to third party websites, pages or online services accessible via hypertext links that may be published on F.A. S.r.l. site but referring to resources outside its domain.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

F.A. S.r.l., represented by the pro tempore legal representative, with registered offices in Forlì (FC), Via Carlo Seganti 103, VAT No. 04384660405, Email: info@forli-airport.com, certified email: aeroporto.fo@legalmail.it; Tel. 0543 783411, website: www.forli-airport.com.

 

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The Data Controller has assigned as Data Protection Officer (art. 37 of Reg. (EU) 2016/679 and Working Party article 29 Guidelines adopted on 13.12.2016) lawyer Avv. Eleonora Gardelli, Tax Code GRDLNR86P65I690L, Vat No 04025150402, contact details:
MAIL eleonoragardelli@gmail.com;
Legal Mail: eleonoragardelli@ordineavvocatiroma.com;
Tel. 349 8156418.

 

PURPOSES AND LAWFUL BASIS OF PROCESSING

The personal data indicated on this page is processed by the Data Controller for provision of the services requested by the Data Subject.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

Navigation data: purposes

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data of which transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or internet domain names of the computers of the users who connect to the website, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
This data is deleted immediately after processing and is used for the sole purpose of either obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site or to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts is not currently kept for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user: purpose

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this Site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, as well as any other personal data included in the message, with the sole purpose of responding to requests.
More precisely, the personal data listed above will be used by the Data Controller to respond to the contact request and processed for the purposes related to what is indicated and requested through the appropriate area.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the Site set up for particular services, in case of future use.
Pursuant to art. 9 of the GDPR, internet users are prohibited from sending via email data that can be classified as special (previously classified as “sensitive”), revealing racial and ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature, as well as relating to genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a person’s sex life or sexual orientation.

 

DATA RECIPIENTS

The personal data collected is processed exclusively by the staff of F.A. S.r.l., acting upon specific instructions given regarding the purposes and methods of the processing itself, or by any Data Processors identified in the Register, specifically appointed and to whom all the necessary instructions for correct, legitimate and adequate data processing have been provided.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
However, it should be noted that any data transmission via the Internet cannot achieve absolute security levels. Therefore, it is the User’s responsibility to verify the correctness of the personal data concerning him and, if necessary, to rectify, update or, in any case, modify the data during the processing. It is also the responsibility of the User to take appropriate security measures in order to avoid the danger of interception, loss, alteration or destruction of e-mail messages.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Data Subjects have the right to obtain from F.A. S.r.l., where foreseen, access to personal data, rectification or erasure of the same, oppose or restrict the processing that concerns them (Articles 15 et seq. of the Regulation). The appropriate claim can be submitted by contacting the Data Controller at the addresses and / or contacts indicated above.
Data Subjects, who deem that the processing of their personal data through this Site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation, have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for by art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to appeal through the appropriate court of law (Article 79 of the Regulation).